No edit summary |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
''Note: Sean has a disadvantage in ''almost'' every match-up. That means its up to you, the player, to overcome this with your skill. Luckily, Sean is one of the few characters that all 3 supers are viable. What this means is, is that generally you can choose between 2 of the 3 supers against some characters and some characters all 3 of them can be used.'' | ''Note: Sean has a disadvantage in ''almost'' every match-up. That means its up to you, the player, to overcome this with your skill. Luckily, Sean is one of the few characters that all 3 supers are viable. What this means is, is that generally you can choose between 2 of the 3 supers against some characters and some characters all 3 of them can be used.'' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
! Header text !! Header text !! Header text | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
Line 48: | Line 100: | ||
*[https://3rdstrikesean.blogspot.com/2017/09/vs-dudley.html Vs. Dudley] | *[https://3rdstrikesean.blogspot.com/2017/09/vs-dudley.html Vs. Dudley] | ||
*[https://3rdstrikesean.blogspot.com/2017/10/vs-makoto.html Vs. Makoto | |||
*[https://3rdstrikesean.blogspot.com/2017/09/vs-elena.html#comments Vs. Elena] | |||
Revision as of 19:49, 1 January 2023
Match-ups
Note: Sean has a disadvantage in almost every match-up. That means its up to you, the player, to overcome this with your skill. Luckily, Sean is one of the few characters that all 3 supers are viable. What this means is, is that generally you can choose between 2 of the 3 supers against some characters and some characters all 3 of them can be used.
Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |