No edit summary |
(added frame data section) |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
{{MoveListFooter}} | {{MoveListFooter}} | ||
= Frame Data = | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
| Name || Command || Move Type || Damage || Block Damage || Startup || Active || Recovery || Block Adv || Hit Adv || Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| Shaolin Punch || 1 || High || 2.00 || 0.50 || 8 || 3 || 14 || 0 || 23 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| Quick Chop || b+1 || Mid || 2.00 || 0.50 || 12 || 2 || 27 || -11 || 11 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
| Downward Hook || f+1 || Mid || 5.00 || 1.25 || 12 || 3 || 25 || -5 || 5 || 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Low Poke || d+1 || Mid || 2.00 || 0.50 || 8 || 1 || 15 || -5 || 15 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| Straight Jab || 2 || High || 3.00 || 0.75 || 11 || 5 || 18 || -4 || 17 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
| Hat Slice || b+2 || Overhead || 3.00 || 0.75 || 18 || 3 || 29 || -4 || 0 || 27 | |||
|- | |||
| Face Smash || f+2 || Mid || 3.00 || 0.75 || 11 || 3 || 22 || -1 || 15 || 22 | |||
|- | |||
| Rising Hat || d+2 || High || 14.00 || 3.50 || 16 || 4 || 38 || -16 || 26 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| High Kick || 3 || High || 5.00 || 1.25 || 12 || 2 || 32 || -6 || 6 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
| Hinge Kick || b+3 || Mid || 5.00 || 1.25 || 15 || 4 || 17 || -3 || 20 || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| Side Kick || f+3 || Mid || 5.00 || 1.25 || 21 || 4 || 36 || -16 || -5 || 29 | |||
|- | |||
| Low Kick || d+3 || Low || 2.00 || 0.50 || 13 || 2 || 16 || -5 || 10 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
| Spin Kick || 4 || High || 7.00 || 1.75 || 14 || 2 || 31 || -5 || 1 || 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Spinning Hat || b+4 || Low || 7.00 || 1.75 || 15 || 1 || 28 || -10 || 21 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Flip Kick || f+4 || Overhead || 9.75 || 2.50 || 18 || 9 || 30 || -13 || 11 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Full Sweep || d+4 || Low || 3.00 || 0.75 || 9 || 2 || 22 || -6 || 17 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Front Punch || 1 || Overhead || 5.00 || 1.25 || 8 || 3 || 25 || 0 || 13 || 34 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Back Punch || 2 || Overhead || 5.00 || 1.25 || 10 || 4 || 25 || 0 || 24 || 37 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Front Kick || 3 || Overhead || 7.00 || 1.75 || 7 || 13 || 25 || -3 || 50 || 43 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Back Kick || 4 || Overhead || 7.00 || 1.75 || 11 || 5 || 25 || -3 || 50 || 39 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Up Punch || 1 or 2 || Overhead || 7.00 || 1.75 || 12 || 5 || 26 || -6 || 52 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Up Kick || 3 or 4 || Overhead || 7.00 || 1.75 || 12 || 5 || 26 || -4 || 36 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Throw (towards) || f+L1 || Throw || 12.00 || 0.00 || 10 || 2 || 24 || -8 || 10 || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| *Enhance || f+L1,R2 || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Throw (away) || L1 || Throw || 12.00 || 0.00 || 10 || 2 || 24 || -8 || 10 || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| *Enhance || L1,R2 || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Name || Command || Move Type || Damage || Block Damage || Startup || Active || Recovery || Block Adv || Hit Adv || Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| Windy Palm || 1,1 || Mid || 2.00 || 0.50 || 11 || 5 || 12 || 0 || 8 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
| Fist Fury || 1,1,2,1,2 || Mid || 4.76 || 1.10 || 7 || 15 || 19 || -3 || 21 || 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Chain Fist || 1,1,2,1,2,4 || Mid || 2.00 || 0.50 || 11 || 2 || 32 || -6 || 6 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Broom || b+1,2 || Mid || 3.00 || 0.75 || 13 || 2 || 25 || -4 || 12 || 22 | |||
|- | |||
| Lead The Way || b+1,2,2+4 || Mid || 7.00 || 1.75 || 16 || 3 || 38 || -13 || 29 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Plum Flower || f+1,4 || Low || 7.00 || 1.75 || 14 || 2 || 43 || -27 || 14 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Healing Wind || 2,1 || Mid || 5.00 || 1.25 || 13 || 2 || 36 || -1 || 25 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Razor Rim || b+2,2 || Overhead || 3.00 || 0.75 || 18 || 3 || 42 || -17 || 29 || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| Double Yang || f+2,1 || Mid || 2.00 || 0.50 || 14 || 2 || 29 || -8 || 5 || 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Step || f+2,1,d+1 || Low || 7.00 || 1.75 || 14 || 8 || 34 || -14 || 9 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Graceful Cat || f+2,3 || Low || 3.00 || 0.75 || 17 || 3 || 37 || -22 || 1 || 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Aggressive Tiger || b+3,2 || Mid || 3.00 || 0.75 || 10 || 3 || 31 || -6 || 15 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Mountain || b+3,2,1 || Mid || 5.00 || 1.25 || 21 || 5 || 28 || -5 || 23 || 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Mabu || f+3,d+3 || Low || 7.00 || 1.75 || 17 || 2 || 48 || -22 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Twin Lock || f+3,4 || Mid || 7.00 || 1.75 || 18 || 4 || 37 || -4 || 13 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Butterfly Kick || 4,4 || Overhead || 5.00 || 1.25 || 27 || 3 || 23 || 0 || 50 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Name || Command || Move Type || Damage || Block Damage || Startup || Active || Recovery || Block Adv || Hit Adv || Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| Dive Kick || d+4 (air) || Mid || 5.00 || 1.62 || 6 || 16 || 17 || -38 || 51 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Multi Kick || d+4+R2 (air) || Mid || 6.85 || 3.88 || 6 || 16 || 12 || -23 || 52 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Teleport || d,u || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 23 || 0 || 51 || -73 || -73 || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| *Hammer Punch || 2 || Overhead || 6.00 || 1.75 || 11 || 5 || 37 || -25 || 35 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Teleport Kick || 3 || Mid || 7.00 || 1.88 || 11 || 7 || 25 || -8 || 10 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Drop Kick || 4 || Mid || 7.00 || 1.88 || 20 || 3 || 15 || 18 || 45 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Teleport Throw || 1 || Throw || 11.00 || 2.25 || 11 || 3 || 37 || -52 || 25 || 55 | |||
|- | |||
| Advance Teleportation || d,u+R2 || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 23 || 0 || 51 || -73 || -73 || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| *Hammer Punch || 2 || Overhead || 6.00 || 1.75 || 11 || 5 || 37 || -25 || 35 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Teleport Kick || 3 || Mid || 7.00 || 1.88 || 11 || 7 || 25 || -8 || 10 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Drop Kick || 4 || Mid || 7.00 || 1.88 || 20 || 3 || 15 || 18 || 45 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Teleport Throw || 1 || Throw || 11.00 || 2.25 || 11 || 3 || 37 || -52 || 25 || 55 | |||
|- | |||
| *Enhance Throw || 1,R2 || N/A || 2.00 || 2.00 || 1 || 0 || 47 || -47 || -47 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Head Trauma || L2+R2 || Mid || 34.26 || 9.75 || 15 || 22 || 38 || -4 || 6 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Name || Command || Move Type || Damage || Block Damage || Startup || Active || Recovery || Block Adv || Hit Adv || Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| Tempest Specific || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Tornado || d,f+1 || Mid || 5.00 || 1.62 || 7 || 34 || 38 || -25 || 70 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Spin Forward || Hold 1 press f || High || 100.00 || 100.00 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || -1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| *Spin Away || Hold 1 press b || High || 100.00 || 100.00 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || -1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Cyclone || d,f+1+R2 || Mid || 7.00 || 1.88 || 5 || 39 || 39 || -28 || 72 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Hat Toss || b,f+2 || Mid || 7.00 || 1.88 || 15 || 301 || -263 || -25 || 2 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Hat Up || u || High || 100.00 || 100.00 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || -1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| *Hat Down || d || High || 100.00 || 100.00 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || -1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Hat Dance || b,f+2+R2 || Mid || 7.00 || 1.88 || 15 || 301 || -263 || -25 || 8 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Hat Spin || d,b+1 || Mid || 5.00 || 1.62 || 19 || 191 || -164 || -14 || 13 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Orbiting Hat || d,b+1+R2 || Mid || 7.00 || 1.88 || 19 || 301 || -274 || -14 || 13 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Name || Command || Move Type || Damage || Block Damage || Startup || Active || Recovery || Block Adv || Hit Adv || Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| Buzz Saw Specific || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hat Grinder || b,f+2 || High || 3.00 || 1.37 || 17 || 181 || -146 || -17 || -3 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Buzz Saw || b,f+2+R2 || High || 5.00 || 1.62 || 17 || 501 || -466 || -7 || -3 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Grind || Hold 2 || High || 100.00 || 100.00 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || -1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Upward Grinder || d,f+2 || Unblockable || 3.00 || 1.37 || 17 || 61 || -28 || -15 || -1 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Upward Buzz Saw || d,f+2+R2 || Unblockable || 0.00 || 0.00 || 17 || 20 || -36 || 8 || 12 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Grind || Hold 2 || High || 100.00 || 100.00 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || -1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Low Grinder || d,b+2 || Low || 5.00 || 1.62 || 18 || 181 || -157 || -6 || 16 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Low Buzz Saw || ,db+2+R2 || Low || 3.00 || 1.37 || 18 || 501 || -477 || 4 || 27 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Grind || Hold 2 || High || 100.00 || 100.00 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || -1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Name || Command || Move Type || Damage || Block Damage || Startup || Active || Recovery || Block Adv || Hit Adv || Cancel | |||
|- | |||
| Hat Trick Specific || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hat Throw || b,f+2 || Mid || 7.00 || 1.88 || 15 || 301 || -263 || -25 || 2 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Hat Up || u || High || 100.00 || 100.00 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || -1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| *Hat Down || d || High || 100.00 || 100.00 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || -1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Hat-A-Rang || b,f+2+R2 || Mid || 0.00 || 0.00 || 15 || 27 || -41 || 30 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Hat Trap || d,f+2 || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 1 || 0 || 39 || -39 || -39 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Forward Low Hat Trap || d,f+2,d || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 1 || 0 || 43 || -43 || -43 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Away Low Hat Trap || d,b+2,d || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 1 || 0 || 43 || -43 || -43 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Away Hat Trap || d,b+2 || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 1 || 0 || 42 || -42 || -42 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| High Hat Trap || d,d+2 || N/A || 0.00 || 0.00 || 1 || 0 || 66 || -66 || -66 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Hat Call Back || d,d+2 || High || 5.00 || 1.62 || 8 || 15 || -2 || 14 || 44 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Air Hat Call Back || d,d+2 (air) || High || 5.00 || 1.62 || 7 || 17 || 15 || -5 || 25 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Call Back || d,d+2+R2 || Mid || 7.00 || 1.88 || 8 || 15 || -2 || 14 || 56 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| *Air Heavy Call Back || d,d+2+R2 (air) || Mid || 7.00 || 1.88 || 7 || 17 || 15 || -5 || 37 || 0 | |||
|} | |||
{{MKXFooter}} | {{MKXFooter}} |
Revision as of 23:57, 11 May 2015
Universal
Moves
Basic Moves
Name
Command
Damage
Notes
Throw
fp + fk
Brutality: end the match with a throw and press {{#motion: fp}} or {{#motion: bp}} 15 times during the animation.
Overhead
b + bp
Overhead
f + bk
Kombos
Name
Command
Damage
Notes
fp fp bp fp bp bk
b + fp bp bp + bk
f + fp bk
bp fp
b + bp bp
f + bp fp d + fp
f + fp fk
b + fk bp fp
f + fk d + fk
f + fp bk
bk bk
Special Moves
Name
Command
Damage
Notes
Dive Kick
d + bk
Must be in air, can be enhanced
Spin
d f fp
Can be enhanced
Fatalities
Name
Command
Damage
Notes
Fatality
d b d f bk
Tempest
Special Moves
Name
Command
Damage
Notes
Tornado
d f fp
Modify with {{#motion: b + fp}} or {{#motion: f + fp}}. Enhanceable.
Hat Toss
b f bp
Must have hat, enhanceable
Hat Dance
d f bp
Must have hat, enhanceable
Hat Spin
d b fp
Must have hat, enhanceable
Buzz Saw
Special Moves
Name
Command
Damage
Notes
Hat Grinder
b f bp
Must have hat, enhanceable
Up Grinder
d f bp
Must have hat, enhanceable
Low Grinder
d b bp
Must have hat, enhanceable
Hat Trick
Special Moves
Name
Command
Damage
Notes
Hat Throw
b f bp
Must have hat, enhanceable, can steer in flight with {{#motion: d / u}}
Hat Trap
d f bp
Must have hat, enhanceable
Away Hat Trap
d b bp
Must have hat, enhanceable
High Hat Trap
d d bp
Must have hat
Hat Call Back
d d bp
Must not have hat. Can be done in air. Enhanceable
Frame Data
Name | Command | Move Type | Damage | Block Damage | Startup | Active | Recovery | Block Adv | Hit Adv | Cancel |
Shaolin Punch | 1 | High | 2.00 | 0.50 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 23 | 16 |
Quick Chop | b+1 | Mid | 2.00 | 0.50 | 12 | 2 | 27 | -11 | 11 | 19 |
Downward Hook | f+1 | Mid | 5.00 | 1.25 | 12 | 3 | 25 | -5 | 5 | 23 |
Low Poke | d+1 | Mid | 2.00 | 0.50 | 8 | 1 | 15 | -5 | 15 | 16 |
Straight Jab | 2 | High | 3.00 | 0.75 | 11 | 5 | 18 | -4 | 17 | 19 |
Hat Slice | b+2 | Overhead | 3.00 | 0.75 | 18 | 3 | 29 | -4 | 0 | 27 |
Face Smash | f+2 | Mid | 3.00 | 0.75 | 11 | 3 | 22 | -1 | 15 | 22 |
Rising Hat | d+2 | High | 14.00 | 3.50 | 16 | 4 | 38 | -16 | 26 | 0 |
High Kick | 3 | High | 5.00 | 1.25 | 12 | 2 | 32 | -6 | 6 | 17 |
Hinge Kick | b+3 | Mid | 5.00 | 1.25 | 15 | 4 | 17 | -3 | 20 | 25 |
Side Kick | f+3 | Mid | 5.00 | 1.25 | 21 | 4 | 36 | -16 | -5 | 29 |
Low Kick | d+3 | Low | 2.00 | 0.50 | 13 | 2 | 16 | -5 | 10 | 18 |
Spin Kick | 4 | High | 7.00 | 1.75 | 14 | 2 | 31 | -5 | 1 | 23 |
Spinning Hat | b+4 | Low | 7.00 | 1.75 | 15 | 1 | 28 | -10 | 21 | 0 |
Flip Kick | f+4 | Overhead | 9.75 | 2.50 | 18 | 9 | 30 | -13 | 11 | 0 |
Full Sweep | d+4 | Low | 3.00 | 0.75 | 9 | 2 | 22 | -6 | 17 | 18 |
Jump Front Punch | 1 | Overhead | 5.00 | 1.25 | 8 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 13 | 34 |
Jump Back Punch | 2 | Overhead | 5.00 | 1.25 | 10 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 24 | 37 |
Jump Front Kick | 3 | Overhead | 7.00 | 1.75 | 7 | 13 | 25 | -3 | 50 | 43 |
Jump Back Kick | 4 | Overhead | 7.00 | 1.75 | 11 | 5 | 25 | -3 | 50 | 39 |
Jump Up Punch | 1 or 2 | Overhead | 7.00 | 1.75 | 12 | 5 | 26 | -6 | 52 | 0 |
Jump Up Kick | 3 or 4 | Overhead | 7.00 | 1.75 | 12 | 5 | 26 | -4 | 36 | 0 |
Throw (towards) | f+L1 | Throw | 12.00 | 0.00 | 10 | 2 | 24 | -8 | 10 | 32 |
*Enhance | f+L1,R2 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Throw (away) | L1 | Throw | 12.00 | 0.00 | 10 | 2 | 24 | -8 | 10 | 32 |
*Enhance | L1,R2 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Name | Command | Move Type | Damage | Block Damage | Startup | Active | Recovery | Block Adv | Hit Adv | Cancel |
Windy Palm | 1,1 | Mid | 2.00 | 0.50 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 19 |
Fist Fury | 1,1,2,1,2 | Mid | 4.76 | 1.10 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -3 | 21 | 33 |
Chain Fist | 1,1,2,1,2,4 | Mid | 2.00 | 0.50 | 11 | 2 | 32 | -6 | 6 | 20 |
Iron Broom | b+1,2 | Mid | 3.00 | 0.75 | 13 | 2 | 25 | -4 | 12 | 22 |
Lead The Way | b+1,2,2+4 | Mid | 7.00 | 1.75 | 16 | 3 | 38 | -13 | 29 | 0 |
Plum Flower | f+1,4 | Low | 7.00 | 1.75 | 14 | 2 | 43 | -27 | 14 | 0 |
Healing Wind | 2,1 | Mid | 5.00 | 1.25 | 13 | 2 | 36 | -1 | 25 | 0 |
Razor Rim | b+2,2 | Overhead | 3.00 | 0.75 | 18 | 3 | 42 | -17 | 29 | 30 |
Double Yang | f+2,1 | Mid | 2.00 | 0.50 | 14 | 2 | 29 | -8 | 5 | 23 |
Dragon Step | f+2,1,d+1 | Low | 7.00 | 1.75 | 14 | 8 | 34 | -14 | 9 | 0 |
Graceful Cat | f+2,3 | Low | 3.00 | 0.75 | 17 | 3 | 37 | -22 | 1 | 23 |
Aggressive Tiger | b+3,2 | Mid | 3.00 | 0.75 | 10 | 3 | 31 | -6 | 15 | 19 |
Heavy Mountain | b+3,2,1 | Mid | 5.00 | 1.25 | 21 | 5 | 28 | -5 | 23 | 33 |
Mabu | f+3,d+3 | Low | 7.00 | 1.75 | 17 | 2 | 48 | -22 | 0 | 0 |
Twin Lock | f+3,4 | Mid | 7.00 | 1.75 | 18 | 4 | 37 | -4 | 13 | 0 |
Butterfly Kick | 4,4 | Overhead | 5.00 | 1.25 | 27 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 50 | 0 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Name | Command | Move Type | Damage | Block Damage | Startup | Active | Recovery | Block Adv | Hit Adv | Cancel |
Dive Kick | d+4 (air) | Mid | 5.00 | 1.62 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -38 | 51 | 0 |
Multi Kick | d+4+R2 (air) | Mid | 6.85 | 3.88 | 6 | 16 | 12 | -23 | 52 | 0 |
Teleport | d,u | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23 | 0 | 51 | -73 | -73 | 60 |
*Hammer Punch | 2 | Overhead | 6.00 | 1.75 | 11 | 5 | 37 | -25 | 35 | 0 |
*Teleport Kick | 3 | Mid | 7.00 | 1.88 | 11 | 7 | 25 | -8 | 10 | 0 |
*Drop Kick | 4 | Mid | 7.00 | 1.88 | 20 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 45 | 0 |
*Teleport Throw | 1 | Throw | 11.00 | 2.25 | 11 | 3 | 37 | -52 | 25 | 55 |
Advance Teleportation | d,u+R2 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23 | 0 | 51 | -73 | -73 | 60 |
*Hammer Punch | 2 | Overhead | 6.00 | 1.75 | 11 | 5 | 37 | -25 | 35 | 0 |
*Teleport Kick | 3 | Mid | 7.00 | 1.88 | 11 | 7 | 25 | -8 | 10 | 0 |
*Drop Kick | 4 | Mid | 7.00 | 1.88 | 20 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 45 | 0 |
*Teleport Throw | 1 | Throw | 11.00 | 2.25 | 11 | 3 | 37 | -52 | 25 | 55 |
*Enhance Throw | 1,R2 | N/A | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1 | 0 | 47 | -47 | -47 | 0 |
Head Trauma | L2+R2 | Mid | 34.26 | 9.75 | 15 | 22 | 38 | -4 | 6 | 0 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Name | Command | Move Type | Damage | Block Damage | Startup | Active | Recovery | Block Adv | Hit Adv | Cancel |
Tempest Specific | ||||||||||
Tornado | d,f+1 | Mid | 5.00 | 1.62 | 7 | 34 | 38 | -25 | 70 | 0 |
*Spin Forward | Hold 1 press f | High | 100.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
*Spin Away | Hold 1 press b | High | 100.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
Cyclone | d,f+1+R2 | Mid | 7.00 | 1.88 | 5 | 39 | 39 | -28 | 72 | 0 |
Hat Toss | b,f+2 | Mid | 7.00 | 1.88 | 15 | 301 | -263 | -25 | 2 | 0 |
*Hat Up | u | High | 100.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
*Hat Down | d | High | 100.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
Hat Dance | b,f+2+R2 | Mid | 7.00 | 1.88 | 15 | 301 | -263 | -25 | 8 | 0 |
Hat Spin | d,b+1 | Mid | 5.00 | 1.62 | 19 | 191 | -164 | -14 | 13 | 0 |
Orbiting Hat | d,b+1+R2 | Mid | 7.00 | 1.88 | 19 | 301 | -274 | -14 | 13 | 0 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Name | Command | Move Type | Damage | Block Damage | Startup | Active | Recovery | Block Adv | Hit Adv | Cancel |
Buzz Saw Specific | ||||||||||
Hat Grinder | b,f+2 | High | 3.00 | 1.37 | 17 | 181 | -146 | -17 | -3 | 0 |
Buzz Saw | b,f+2+R2 | High | 5.00 | 1.62 | 17 | 501 | -466 | -7 | -3 | 0 |
*Grind | Hold 2 | High | 100.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
Upward Grinder | d,f+2 | Unblockable | 3.00 | 1.37 | 17 | 61 | -28 | -15 | -1 | 0 |
Upward Buzz Saw | d,f+2+R2 | Unblockable | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17 | 20 | -36 | 8 | 12 | 0 |
*Grind | Hold 2 | High | 100.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
Low Grinder | d,b+2 | Low | 5.00 | 1.62 | 18 | 181 | -157 | -6 | 16 | 0 |
Low Buzz Saw | ,db+2+R2 | Low | 3.00 | 1.37 | 18 | 501 | -477 | 4 | 27 | 0 |
*Grind | Hold 2 | High | 100.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Name | Command | Move Type | Damage | Block Damage | Startup | Active | Recovery | Block Adv | Hit Adv | Cancel |
Hat Trick Specific | ||||||||||
Hat Throw | b,f+2 | Mid | 7.00 | 1.88 | 15 | 301 | -263 | -25 | 2 | 0 |
*Hat Up | u | High | 100.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
*Hat Down | d | High | 100.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
Hat-A-Rang | b,f+2+R2 | Mid | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15 | 27 | -41 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
Hat Trap | d,f+2 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 39 | -39 | -39 | 0 |
Forward Low Hat Trap | d,f+2,d | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 43 | -43 | -43 | 0 |
Away Low Hat Trap | d,b+2,d | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 43 | -43 | -43 | 0 |
Away Hat Trap | d,b+2 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 42 | -42 | -42 | 0 |
High Hat Trap | d,d+2 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 66 | -66 | -66 | 0 |
Hat Call Back | d,d+2 | High | 5.00 | 1.62 | 8 | 15 | -2 | 14 | 44 | 0 |
*Air Hat Call Back | d,d+2 (air) | High | 5.00 | 1.62 | 7 | 17 | 15 | -5 | 25 | 0 |
Heavy Call Back | d,d+2+R2 | Mid | 7.00 | 1.88 | 8 | 15 | -2 | 14 | 56 | 0 |
*Air Heavy Call Back | d,d+2+R2 (air) | Mid | 7.00 | 1.88 | 7 | 17 | 15 | -5 | 37 | 0 |