(added some moves, distinguished dry v oil) |
(added any/dry/oil, edited some notes) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| border="1em" cellspacing="0" width="100%" style="border: 1px solid #999; background: #F2F2F2;" | {| border="1em" cellspacing="0" width="100%" style="border: 1px solid #999; background: #F2F2F2;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="center" | | ! align="center" | (Any = A, Dry = D, Oil = O) | ||
! align="center" | Block | ! align="center" | Block | ||
! align="center" | | ! align="center" | | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! align="center" | Notes | ! align="center" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Stand LP | | | (A) Stand LP | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 40 | | align="center" | 40 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Stand MP | | | (A) Stand MP | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 80 | | align="center" | 80 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Stand HP | | | (A) Stand HP | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 80*40 | | align="center" | 80*40 | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Stand LK | | | (A) Stand LK | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 40 | | align="center" | 40 | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Stand MK | | | (A) Stand MK | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 60 | | align="center" | 60 | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Stand HK | | | (A) Stand HK | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 120 | | align="center" | 120 | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Toward+LP (Hakan Smash) | | | (A) Toward+LP (Hakan Smash) | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 40 | | align="center" | 40 | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Toward+MP (Hakan Tackle) | | | (A) Toward+MP (Hakan Tackle) | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 90 | | align="center" | 90 | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Toward+HP (Hakan Spear) | | | (A) Toward+HP (Hakan Spear) | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 150 | | align="center" | 150 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Toward+LK (Step Low) | | | (A) Toward+LK (Step Low) | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 40 | | align="center" | 40 | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Toward+MK (Front Kick) | | | (A) Toward+MK (Front Kick) | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 80 | | align="center" | 80 | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Toward+HK (Step Knee) | | | (A) Toward+HK (Step Knee) | ||
| align="center" | L | | align="center" | L | ||
| align="center" | 120 | | align="center" | 120 | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | (A) Crouch LP | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 30 | | align="center" | 30 | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | (A) Crouch MP | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 80 | | align="center" | 80 | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | (A) Crouch HP | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | (A) Crouch LK | ||
| align="center" | L | | align="center" | L | ||
| align="center" | 30 | | align="center" | 30 | ||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | (A) Crouch MK | ||
| align="center" | L | | align="center" | L | ||
| align="center" | 70 | | align="center" | 70 | ||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | (A) Crouch HK | ||
| align="center" | L | | align="center" | L | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Jump up LP | | | (A) Jump up LP | ||
| align="center" | H | | align="center" | H | ||
| align="center" | 50 | | align="center" | 50 | ||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Jump up MP | | | (A) Jump up MP | ||
| align="center" | H | | align="center" | H | ||
| align="center" | 80 | | align="center" | 80 | ||
Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Jump up HP | | | (A) Jump up HP | ||
| align="center" | H | | align="center" | H | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Jump up LK | | | (A) Jump up LK | ||
| align="center" | H | | align="center" | H | ||
| align="center" | 50 | | align="center" | 50 | ||
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Jump up MK | | | (A) Jump up MK | ||
| align="center" | H | | align="center" | H | ||
| align="center" | 90 | | align="center" | 90 | ||
Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Jump up HK | | | (A) Jump up HK | ||
| align="center" | H | | align="center" | H | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Jump | | | (A) Jump diagonal LP | ||
| align="center" | H | | align="center" | H | ||
| align="center" | 50 | | align="center" | 50 | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Jump | | | (A) Jump diagonal MP | ||
| align="center" | H | | align="center" | H | ||
| align="center" | 50 | | align="center" | 50 | ||
Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Jump | | | (A) Jump diagonal HP | ||
| align="center" | H | | align="center" | H | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Jump | | | (A) Jump diagonal LK | ||
| align="center" | H | | align="center" | H | ||
| align="center" | 50 | | align="center" | 50 | ||
Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Jump | | | (A) Jump diagonal MK | ||
| align="center" | H | | align="center" | H | ||
| align="center" | 80 | | align="center" | 80 | ||
Line 407: | Line 407: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Jump | | | (A) Jump diagonal HK | ||
| align="center" | H | | align="center" | H | ||
| align="center" | 110 | | align="center" | 110 | ||
Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Guard Position (D+PPP) | | | (A) Guard Position (D+PPP) | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Focus Attack LVL1 | | | (A) Focus Attack LVL1 | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 60 | | align="center" | 60 | ||
Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Focus Attack LVL2 | | | (A) Focus Attack LVL2 | ||
| align="center" | HL | | align="center" | HL | ||
| align="center" | 80 | | align="center" | 80 | ||
Line 459: | Line 459: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Focus Attack LVL3 | | | (A) Focus Attack LVL3 | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | 140 | | align="center" | 140 | ||
Line 472: | Line 472: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Forward Throw | | | (A) Forward Throw | ||
| align="center" | 0.9 | | align="center" | 0.9 | ||
| align="center" | 130 | | align="center" | 130 | ||
Line 485: | Line 485: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Back Throw | | | (A) Back Throw | ||
| align="center" | 0.9 | | align="center" | 0.9 | ||
| align="center" | 140 | | align="center" | 140 | ||
Line 498: | Line 498: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Air Throw | | | (A) Air Throw | ||
| align="center" | 1.1 | | align="center" | 1.1 | ||
| align="center" | 140 | | align="center" | 140 | ||
Line 511: | Line 511: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Shower LK | | | (A) Oil Shower LK | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
Line 517: | Line 517: | ||
| align="center" | 20/- | | align="center" | 20/- | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | 53 | | align="center" | 53 | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | Min 3 sec; mid 4 sec; almost full 5 sec; full 6 sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Shower MK | | | (A) Oil Shower MK | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
| align="center" | 30/- | | align="center" | 30/- | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | 74 | | align="center" | 74 | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | Min 4 sec; mid 5 sec; almost full 7 sec; full 9 sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Shower HK | | | (A) Oil Shower HK | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
Line 543: | Line 543: | ||
| align="center" | 40/- | | align="center" | 40/- | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | 88 | | align="center" | 88 | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | Min 5 sec; mid 8 sec; almost full 10 sec; full 12 sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Shower EX | | | (A) Oil Shower EX | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
Line 556: | Line 556: | ||
| align="center" | -250/- | | align="center" | -250/- | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | 88 | | align="center" | 88 | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | Min 6 sec; mid 9 sec; almost full 12 sec; full 15 sec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Slide LP | | | (D) Oil Slide LP | ||
| align="center" | L | | align="center" | L | ||
| align="center" | 50 | | align="center" | 50 | ||
Line 576: | Line 576: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Slide MP | | | (D) Oil Slide MP | ||
| align="center" | L | | align="center" | L | ||
| align="center" | 60 | | align="center" | 60 | ||
Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Slide HP | | | (D) Oil Slide HP | ||
| align="center" | L | | align="center" | L | ||
| align="center" | 70 | | align="center" | 70 | ||
Line 602: | Line 602: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Slide EX | | | (D) Oil Slide EX | ||
| align="center" | L | | align="center" | L | ||
| align="center" | 80 | | align="center" | 80 | ||
Line 615: | Line 615: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Slide EX | | | (O) Oil Slide EX | ||
| align="center" | L | | align="center" | L | ||
| align="center" | 80 | | align="center" | 80 | ||
Line 628: | Line 628: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Slide Follow Up | | | (A) Oil Slide Follow Up | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | 80 | | align="center" | 80 | ||
Line 641: | Line 641: | ||
| | Oil slide always does 100 stun regardless of follow up | | | Oil slide always does 100 stun regardless of follow up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Rocket LP | | | (D) Oil Rocket LP | ||
| align="center" | 0.95 | | align="center" | 0.95 | ||
| align="center" | 150 | | align="center" | 150 | ||
Line 654: | Line 654: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Rocket MP | | | (D) Oil Rocket MP | ||
| align="center" | 0.95 | | align="center" | 0.95 | ||
| align="center" | 160 | | align="center" | 160 | ||
Line 667: | Line 667: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Rocket HP | | | (D) Oil Rocket HP | ||
| align="center" | 0.95 | | align="center" | 0.95 | ||
| align="center" | 180 | | align="center" | 180 | ||
Line 680: | Line 680: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Rocket EX | | | (D) Oil Rocket EX | ||
| align="center" | 0.95 | | align="center" | 0.95 | ||
| align="center" | 210 | | align="center" | 210 | ||
Line 693: | Line 693: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Rocket LP | | | (O) Oil Rocket LP | ||
| align="center" | ??? | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | 170 | | align="center" | 170 | ||
Line 706: | Line 706: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Rocket MP | | | (O) Oil Rocket MP | ||
| align="center" | ??? | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | 180 | | align="center" | 180 | ||
Line 719: | Line 719: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Rocket HP | | | (O) Oil Rocket HP | ||
| align="center" | ??? | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | 200 | | align="center" | 200 | ||
Line 732: | Line 732: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Rocket EX | | | (O) Oil Rocket EX | ||
| align="center" | ??? | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | 230 | | align="center" | 230 | ||
Line 745: | Line 745: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Dive LK | | | (D) Oil Dive LK | ||
| align="center" | 1.0 | | align="center" | 1.0 | ||
| align="center" | 150 | | align="center" | 150 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| align="center" | 40/60 | | align="center" | 40/60 | ||
Line 756: | Line 756: | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Dive MK | | | (D) Oil Dive MK | ||
| align="center" | 1.0 | | align="center" | 1.0 | ||
| align="center" | 180 | | align="center" | 180 | ||
| align="center" | 150 | | align="center" | 150 | ||
| align="center" | 40/60 | | align="center" | 40/60 | ||
Line 769: | Line 769: | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Dive HK | | | (D) Oil Dive HK | ||
| align="center" | 1.0 | | align="center" | 1.0 | ||
| align="center" | 210 | | align="center" | 210 | ||
| align="center" | 200 | | align="center" | 200 | ||
| align="center" | 40/60 | | align="center" | 40/60 | ||
Line 782: | Line 782: | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Dive EX | | | (D) Oil Dive EX | ||
| align="center" | 1.0 | | align="center" | 1.0 | ||
| align="center" | 240 | | align="center" | 240 | ||
| align="center" | 150 | | align="center" | 150 | ||
| align="center" | -250/0 | | align="center" | -250/0 | ||
Line 795: | Line 795: | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Dive LK | | | (O) Oil Dive LK | ||
| align="center" | 1.0 | | align="center" | 1.0 | ||
| align="center" | 180 | | align="center" | 180 | ||
Line 808: | Line 808: | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Dive MK | | | (O) Oil Dive MK | ||
| align="center" | 1.0 | | align="center" | 1.0 | ||
| align="center" | 200 | | align="center" | 200 | ||
Line 821: | Line 821: | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Dive HK | | | (O) Oil Dive HK | ||
| align="center" | 1.0 | | align="center" | 1.0 | ||
| align="center" | 220 | | align="center" | 220 | ||
Line 834: | Line 834: | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Dive EX | | | (O) Oil Dive EX | ||
| align="center" | 1.0 | | align="center" | 1.0 | ||
| align="center" | 250 | | align="center" | 250 | ||
Line 847: | Line 847: | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | | (D) Super Combo | ||
| align="center" | 1.0 | | align="center" | 1.0 | ||
| align="center" | 400 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | -1000/0 | |||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1+18 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 17+51 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Super Combo | | | (O) Super Combo | ||
| align="center" | 1.0 | | align="center" | 1.0 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 450 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="center" | -1000/0 | | align="center" | -1000/0 | ||
Line 875: | Line 875: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Ultra Combo 1 | | | (D) Ultra Combo 1 | ||
| align="center" | 1.5 | | align="center" | 1.5 | ||
| align="center" | 480 | | align="center" | 480 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="center" | 0/0 | | align="center" | 0/0 | ||
Line 888: | Line 888: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Ultra Combo | | | (O) Ultra Combo 1 | ||
| align="center" | 1.5 | |||
| align="center" | 530 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 0/0 | |||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | 401 | | align="center" | 1+0 | ||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 51 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | (D) Ultra Combo 2 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 401 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 0/0 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 1+0 | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 42 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | (O) Ultra Combo 2 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 450 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
| align="center" | 0/0 | | align="center" | 0/0 | ||
Line 901: | Line 927: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="center" | | ! align="center" | (Any = A, Dry = D, Oil = O) | ||
! align="center" | Block | ! align="center" | Block | ||
! align="center" | | ! align="center" | |
Revision as of 17:49, 5 June 2010
Introduction
Frame Data
(Any = A, Dry = D, Oil = O) | Block | Super Meter | Frames | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Move Name | HL | Damage | Stun | Gain | Cancel Ability | Startup | Active | Recovery | On Guard | On Hit | Notes |
(A) Stand LP | HL | 40 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 3 | 6 | +2 | +5 | |
(A) Stand MP | HL | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 5 | 3 | 10 | +1 | +4 | |
(A) Stand HP | HL | 80*40 | 100*100 | 60*20 | - | 8 | 3*2 | 17 | -1 | +3 | |
(A) Stand LK | HL | 40 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 3 | 6 | +2 | +5 | |
(A) Stand MK | HL | 60 | 100 | 40 | - | 6 | 3 | 12 | -1 | +2 | |
(A) Stand HK | HL | 120 | 200 | 60 | - | 12 | 4 | 17 | -3 | 0 | |
(A) Toward+LP (Hakan Smash) | HL | 40 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 3 | 13 | -2 | +1 | |
(A) Toward+MP (Hakan Tackle) | HL | 90 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 10 | 7 | 14 | -5 | -2 | |
(A) Toward+HP (Hakan Spear) | HL | 150 | 200 | 60 | - | 12 | 6 | 16 | -4 | 0 | |
(A) Toward+LK (Step Low) | HL | 40 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0 | +3 | |
(A) Toward+MK (Front Kick) | HL | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 7 | 4 | 13 | -3 | 0 | |
(A) Toward+HK (Step Knee) | L | 120 | 200 | 60 | - | 10 | 3 | 20 | -5 | -1 | |
(A) Crouch LP | HL | 30 | 50 | 20 | sp/su | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | +3 | |
(A) Crouch MP | HL | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 6 | 3 | 12 | -1 | +2 | |
(A) Crouch HP | HL | 100 | 150 | 60 | - | 14 | 2 | 21 | -5 | -1 | |
(A) Crouch LK | L | 30 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | +3 | |
(A) Crouch MK | L | 70 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 7 | 3 | 17 | -6 | -3 | |
(A) Crouch HK | L | 110 | 200 | 60 | - | 7 | 3 | 26 | -11 | - | |
(A) Jump up LP | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | |
(A) Jump up MP | H | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | |
(A) Jump up HP | H | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | |
(A) Jump up LK | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | |
(A) Jump up MK | H | 90 | 100 | 40 | - | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | |
(A) Jump up HK | H | 110 | 200 | 60 | - | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | |
(A) Jump diagonal LP | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | |
(A) Jump diagonal MP | H | 50 | 100 | 40 | - | 8 | 6 | - | - | - | |
(A) Jump diagonal HP | H | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 10 | 11 | - | - | - | |
(A) Jump diagonal LK | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 5 | 11 | - | - | - | |
(A) Jump diagonal MK | H | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 9 | 8 | - | - | - | |
(A) Jump diagonal HK | H | 110 | 200 | 60 | - | 12 | 7 | - | - | - | |
(A) Guard Position (D+PPP) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 30 | - | - | |
(A) Focus Attack LVL1 | HL | 60 | 100 | 20 | - | 21 | 2 | 35 | -21 | -21 | |
(A) Focus Attack LVL2 | HL | 80 | 150 | 40 | - | 17+12 | 2 | 35 | -15 | - | |
(A) Focus Attack LVL3 | - | 140 | 200 | 60 | - | 65 | 2 | 35 | - | - | |
(A) Forward Throw | 0.9 | 130 | 100 | 40 | - | 3 | 2 | 20 | - | - | |
(A) Back Throw | 0.9 | 140 | 100 | 40 | - | 3 | 2 | 20 | - | - | |
(A) Air Throw | 1.1 | 140 | 150 | 40 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | |
(A) Oil Shower LK | - | - | - | 20/- | - | ??? | ??? | 53 | - | - | Min 3 sec; mid 4 sec; almost full 5 sec; full 6 sec |
(A) Oil Shower MK | - | - | - | 30/- | - | ??? | - | 74 | - | - | Min 4 sec; mid 5 sec; almost full 7 sec; full 9 sec |
(A) Oil Shower HK | - | - | - | 40/- | - | ??? | - | 88 | - | - | Min 5 sec; mid 8 sec; almost full 10 sec; full 12 sec |
(A) Oil Shower EX | - | - | - | -250/- | - | ??? | - | 88 | - | - | Min 6 sec; mid 9 sec; almost full 12 sec; full 15 sec |
(D) Oil Slide LP | L | 50 | 100 | 30/30 | su | 14 | 21 | -17 | -17 | - | |
(D) Oil Slide MP | L | 60 | 100 | 30/30 | su | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | - | |
(D) Oil Slide HP | L | 70 | 100 | 30/30 | su | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | - | |
(D) Oil Slide EX | L | 80 | 100 | -250/0 | su | 14 | 21 | -17 | -17 | - | |
(O) Oil Slide EX | L | 80 | 100 | -250/0 | su | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | - | |
(A) Oil Slide Follow Up | - | 80 | 100 | 0/20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Oil slide always does 100 stun regardless of follow up |
(D) Oil Rocket LP | 0.95 | 150 | 100 | 40/100 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
(D) Oil Rocket MP | 0.95 | 160 | 100 | 40/100 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
(D) Oil Rocket HP | 0.95 | 180 | 100 | 40/100 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
(D) Oil Rocket EX | 0.95 | 210 | 160 | -250/0 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
(O) Oil Rocket LP | ??? | 170 | 100 | 40/100 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
(O) Oil Rocket MP | ??? | 180 | 100 | 40/100 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
(O) Oil Rocket HP | ??? | 200 | 100 | 40/100 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
(O) Oil Rocket EX | ??? | 230 | 160 | -250/0 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
(D) Oil Dive LK | 1.0 | 150 | 100 | 40/60 | - | 14 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames |
(D) Oil Dive MK | 1.0 | 180 | 150 | 40/60 | - | 20 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames |
(D) Oil Dive HK | 1.0 | 210 | 200 | 40/60 | - | 22 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames |
(D) Oil Dive EX | 1.0 | 240 | 150 | -250/0 | - | 22 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames |
(O) Oil Dive LK | 1.0 | 180 | 100 | 40/60 | - | 14 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames |
(O) Oil Dive MK | 1.0 | 200 | 150 | 40/60 | - | 20 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames |
(O) Oil Dive HK | 1.0 | 220 | 200 | 40/60 | - | 22 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames |
(O) Oil Dive EX | 1.0 | 250 | 150 | -250/0 | - | 22 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | Startup can be charged up to 98 frames |
(D) Super Combo | 1.0 | 400 | 0 | -1000/0 | - | 1+18 | 3 | 17+51 | - | - | |
(O) Super Combo | 1.0 | 450 | 0 | -1000/0 | - | 1+18 | 3 | 17+51 | - | - | |
(D) Ultra Combo 1 | 1.5 | 480 | 0 | 0/0 | - | 1+0 | 3 | 51 | - | - | |
(O) Ultra Combo 1 | 1.5 | 530 | 0 | 0/0 | - | 1+0 | 3 | 51 | - | - | |
(D) Ultra Combo 2 | - | 401 | 0 | 0/0 | - | 1+0 | 30 | 42 | - | - | |
(O) Ultra Combo 2 | - | 450 | 0 | 0/0 | - | 1+0 | 30 | 42 | - | - | |
(Any = A, Dry = D, Oil = O) | Block | Super Meter | Frames | ||||||||
Move Name | HL | Damage | Stun | Gain | Cancel Ability | Startup | Active | Recovery | On Guard | On Hit | Notes |
Move Analysis
Normal Moves
Normal Throws
Command Normals
Focus / Saving Attack
Special Moves
Super Move
Ultra Move
The Basics
Combos
Strategy
Matchups
The characters | Abel • Adon • Akuma • Balrog • Blanka • C. Viper • Cammy • Chun-Li • Cody • Dan • Dee Jay • Dhalsim • Dudley • E. Honda • El Fuerte • Fei Long • Gen • Gouken • Guile • Guy • Hakan • Ibuki • Juri • Ken • M. Bison • Makoto • Rose • Rufus • Ryu • Sagat • Sakura • Seth • T.Hawk • Vega • Zangief |
---|