No edit summary |
(added some moves, distinguished dry v oil) |
||
Line 582: | Line 582: | ||
| align="center" | 30/30 | | align="center" | 30/30 | ||
| align="center" | su | | align="center" | su | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | | ||
Line 595: | Line 595: | ||
| align="center" | 30/30 | | align="center" | 30/30 | ||
| align="center" | su | | align="center" | su | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ??? | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | | ||
Line 628: | Line 628: | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Slide | | | Oil Slide Follow Up | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | 80 | | align="center" | 80 | ||
Line 637: | Line 637: | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| | Oil slide always does 100 stun regardless of follow up | |||
|- | |||
| | Oil Rocket LP | |||
| align="center" | 0.95 | |||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40/100 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 56 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | Oil Rocket MP | |||
| align="center" | 0.95 | |||
| align="center" | 160 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40/100 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 56 | |||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| | | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Oil Rocket | | | Oil Rocket HP | ||
| align="center" | 0.95 | | align="center" | 0.95 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 180 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | | align="center" | 100 | ||
| align="center" | 40/100 | | align="center" | 40/100 | ||
Line 656: | Line 682: | ||
| | Oil Rocket EX | | | Oil Rocket EX | ||
| align="center" | 0.95 | | align="center" | 0.95 | ||
| align="center" | 210 | | align="center" | 210 | ||
| align="center" | 160 | |||
| align="center" | -250/0 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 56 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | Oil Rocket LP (Oiled) | |||
| align="center" | ??? | |||
| align="center" | 170 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40/100 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 56 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | Oil Rocket MP (Oiled) | |||
| align="center" | ??? | |||
| align="center" | 180 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40/100 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 56 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | Oil Rocket HP (Oiled) | |||
| align="center" | ??? | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40/100 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 56 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | Oil Rocket EX (Oiled) | |||
| align="center" | ??? | |||
| align="center" | 230 | |||
| align="center" | 160 | | align="center" | 160 | ||
| align="center" | -250/0 | | align="center" | -250/0 | ||
Line 709: | Line 787: | ||
| align="center" | 1.0 | | align="center" | 1.0 | ||
| align="center" | 240[250] | | align="center" | 240[250] | ||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | -250/0 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 22 | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 14+52 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | Oil Dive LK (Oiled) | |||
| align="center" | 1.0 | |||
| align="center" | 180 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 40/60 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 14+52 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | Oil Dive MK (Oiled) | |||
| align="center" | 1.0 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | 40/60 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 14+52 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | Oil Dive HK (Oiled) | |||
| align="center" | 1.0 | |||
| align="center" | 220 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| align="center" | 40/60 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | 22 | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 14+52 | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| align="center" | - | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| | Oil Dive EX (Oiled) | |||
| align="center" | 1.0 | |||
| align="center" | 250 | |||
| align="center" | 150 | | align="center" | 150 | ||
| align="center" | -250/0 | | align="center" | -250/0 |
Revision as of 17:29, 5 June 2010
Introduction
Frame Data
Block | Super Meter | Frames | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Move Name | HL | Damage | Stun | Gain | Cancel Ability | Startup | Active | Recovery | On Guard | On Hit | Notes |
Stand LP | HL | 40 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 3 | 6 | +2 | +5 | |
Stand MP | HL | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 5 | 3 | 10 | +1 | +4 | |
Stand HP | HL | 80*40 | 100*100 | 60*20 | - | 8 | 3*2 | 17 | -1 | +3 | |
Stand LK | HL | 40 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 3 | 6 | +2 | +5 | |
Stand MK | HL | 60 | 100 | 40 | - | 6 | 3 | 12 | -1 | +2 | |
Stand HK | HL | 120 | 200 | 60 | - | 12 | 4 | 17 | -3 | 0 | |
Toward+LP (Hakan Smash) | HL | 40 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 3 | 13 | -2 | +1 | |
Toward+MP (Hakan Tackle) | HL | 90 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 10 | 7 | 14 | -5 | -2 | |
Toward+HP (Hakan Spear) | HL | 150 | 200 | 60 | - | 12 | 6 | 16 | -4 | 0 | |
Toward+LK (Step Low) | HL | 40 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0 | +3 | |
Toward+MK (Front Kick) | HL | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 7 | 4 | 13 | -3 | 0 | |
Toward+HK (Step Knee) | L | 120 | 200 | 60 | - | 10 | 3 | 20 | -5 | -1 | |
crouch LP | HL | 30 | 50 | 20 | sp/su | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | +3 | |
crouch MP | HL | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 6 | 3 | 12 | -1 | +2 | |
crouch HP | HL | 100 | 150 | 60 | - | 14 | 2 | 21 | -5 | -1 | |
crouch LK | L | 30 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | +3 | |
crouch MK | L | 70 | 100 | 40 | sp/su | 7 | 3 | 17 | -6 | -3 | |
crouch HK | L | 110 | 200 | 60 | - | 7 | 3 | 26 | -11 | - | |
Jump up LP | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | |
Jump up MP | H | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | |
Jump up HP | H | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | |
Jump up LK | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | |
Jump up MK | H | 90 | 100 | 40 | - | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | |
Jump up HK | H | 110 | 200 | 60 | - | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | |
Jump forward LP | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | |
Jump forward MP | H | 50 | 100 | 40 | - | 8 | 6 | - | - | - | |
Jump forward HP | H | 100 | 200 | 60 | - | 10 | 11 | - | - | - | |
Jump forward LK | H | 50 | 50 | 20 | - | 5 | 11 | - | - | - | |
Jump forward MK | H | 80 | 100 | 40 | - | 9 | 8 | - | - | - | |
Jump forward HK | H | 110 | 200 | 60 | - | 12 | 7 | - | - | - | |
Guard Position (D+PPP) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 30 | - | - | |
Focus Attack LVL1 | HL | 60 | 100 | 20 | - | 21 | 2 | 35 | -21 | -21 | |
Focus Attack LVL2 | HL | 80 | 150 | 40 | - | 17+12 | 2 | 35 | -15 | - | |
Focus Attack LVL3 | - | 140 | 200 | 60 | - | 65 | 2 | 35 | - | - | |
Forward Throw | 0.9 | 130 | 100 | 40 | - | 3 | 2 | 20 | - | - | |
Back Throw | 0.9 | 140 | 100 | 40 | - | 3 | 2 | 20 | - | - | |
Air Throw | 1.1 | 140 | 150 | 40 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | |
Oil Shower LK | - | - | - | 20/- | - | - | - | 53 | - | - | |
Oil Shower MK | - | - | - | 30/- | - | - | - | 74 | - | - | |
Oil Shower HK | - | - | - | 40/- | - | - | - | 88 | - | - | |
Oil Shower EX | - | - | - | -250/- | - | - | - | 88 | - | - | |
Oil Slide LP | L | 50 | 100 | 30/30 | su | 14 | 21 | -17 | -17 | - | |
Oil Slide MP | L | 60 | 100 | 30/30 | su | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | - | |
Oil Slide HP | L | 70 | 100 | 30/30 | su | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | - | |
Oil Slide EX | L | 80 | 100 | -250/0 | su | 14 | 21 | -17 | -17 | - | |
Oil Slide EX (Oiled) | L | 80 | 100 | -250/0 | su | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | - | |
Oil Slide Follow Up | - | 80 | 100 | 0/20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Oil slide always does 100 stun regardless of follow up |
Oil Rocket LP | 0.95 | 150 | 100 | 40/100 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
Oil Rocket MP | 0.95 | 160 | 100 | 40/100 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
Oil Rocket HP | 0.95 | 180 | 100 | 40/100 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
Oil Rocket EX | 0.95 | 210 | 160 | -250/0 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
Oil Rocket LP (Oiled) | ??? | 170 | 100 | 40/100 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
Oil Rocket MP (Oiled) | ??? | 180 | 100 | 40/100 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
Oil Rocket HP (Oiled) | ??? | 200 | 100 | 40/100 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
Oil Rocket EX (Oiled) | ??? | 230 | 160 | -250/0 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | - | - | |
Oil Dive LK | 1.0 | 150[180] | 100 | 40/60 | - | 14 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | |
Oil Dive MK | 1.0 | 180[200] | 150 | 40/60 | - | 20 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | |
Oil Dive HK | 1.0 | 210[220] | 200 | 40/60 | - | 22 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | |
Oil Dive EX | 1.0 | 240[250] | 150 | -250/0 | - | 22 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | |
Oil Dive LK (Oiled) | 1.0 | 180 | 100 | 40/60 | - | 14 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | |
Oil Dive MK (Oiled) | 1.0 | 200 | 150 | 40/60 | - | 20 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | |
Oil Dive HK (Oiled) | 1.0 | 220 | 200 | 40/60 | - | 22 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | |
Oil Dive EX (Oiled) | 1.0 | 250 | 150 | -250/0 | - | 22 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | |
Oil Dive (charge) | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | 98 | 4 | 14+52 | - | - | |
Super Combo | 1.0 | 400[450] | 0 | -1000/0 | - | 1+18 | 3 | 17+51 | - | - | |
Ultra Combo 1 | 1.5 | 480[530] | 0 | 0/0 | - | 1+0 | 3 | 51 | - | - | |
Ultra Combo 2 | - | 401[450] | 0 | 0/0 | - | 1+0 | 30 | 42 | - | - | |
Block | Super Meter | Frames | |||||||||
Move Name | HL | Damage | Stun | Gain | Cancel Ability | Startup | Active | Recovery | On Guard | On Hit | Notes |
Move Analysis
Normal Moves
Normal Throws
Command Normals
Focus / Saving Attack
Special Moves
Super Move
Ultra Move
The Basics
Combos
Strategy
Matchups
The characters | Abel • Adon • Akuma • Balrog • Blanka • C. Viper • Cammy • Chun-Li • Cody • Dan • Dee Jay • Dhalsim • Dudley • E. Honda • El Fuerte • Fei Long • Gen • Gouken • Guile • Guy • Hakan • Ibuki • Juri • Ken • M. Bison • Makoto • Rose • Rufus • Ryu • Sagat • Sakura • Seth • T.Hawk • Vega • Zangief |
---|