m (→Super Arts) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[Image:Oro3s-stance-short.gif|frame|right|Oro's Neutral Stance]] | [[Image:Oro3s-stance-short.gif|frame|right|Oro's Neutral Stance]] | ||
==Introduction== | ==Introduction== | ||
==Moves List== | |||
===Normal Moves=== | ==Specific Character Information== | ||
====Throws==== | |||
{| border="0" | *Stamina: 1120 | ||
*Stun Bar Length (in pixels): 72 (Long) | |||
*Stun Bar Recovery (frames it takes to recover 1 pixel): 24 | |||
*Taunt: Recovers stun by 600-800% as the taunt is held longer. | |||
*Best Kara-Throw: Far S. MK | |||
=== Character Colors === | |||
[[Image:(ocolor).gif|center]] | |||
== Moves List == | |||
=== Basic Moves === | |||
{| border="1em" cellspacing="0" width="45%" style="border: 1px solid #999; background: #F2F2F2;" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Move''' || '''Convention''' | |||
|- | |||
| Forward || F | |||
|- | |||
| Back || B | |||
|- | |||
| Crouch || C / D | |||
|- | |||
| Up || U | |||
|- | |||
| Jump || J | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Forward || JF | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Backwards || JB | |||
|- | |||
| Super Jump || D-U | |||
|- | |||
| Super Jump Forward || D-UF | |||
|- | |||
| Super Jump Backwards || D-UB | |||
|- | |||
| Dash Forward || FF | |||
|- | |||
| Dash Backwards || BB | |||
|- | |||
| Quarter Circle Forward || QCF | |||
|- | |||
| Half Circle Backwards || HCB | |||
|- | |||
| Charge Back, then Forward || (B)F | |||
|- | |||
| Charge Down, then Up || (D)U | |||
|- | |||
| Guard (High) || B when enemy is attacking | |||
|- | |||
| Guard (Low) || DB when enemy is attacking | |||
|- | |||
| Parry (High) || Tap F when about to take a hit | |||
|- | |||
| Parry (Low) || Tap D when about to take a hit | |||
|- | |||
| Parry (Air) || Tap F in air when about to take a hit | |||
|- | |||
| Red Parry || Execute parry after blocking a hit in a combo | |||
|- | |||
| Punch (Any) || P | |||
|- | |||
| Kick (Any) || K | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Punches || PP | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Kicks || KK | |||
|- | |||
| 3 Punches || PPP | |||
|- | |||
| 3 Kicks || KKK | |||
|- | |||
| Jab || LP | |||
|- | |||
| Strong || MP | |||
|- | |||
| Fierce || HP | |||
|- | |||
| Short || LK | |||
|- | |||
| Forward || MK | |||
|- | |||
| Roundhouse || HK | |||
|- | |||
| Universal Overhead || UOH | |||
|} | |||
=== Normal Moves === | |||
{| border="1em" cellspacing="0" width="50%" style="border: 1px solid #999; background: #F2F2F2;" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Move''' || '''Motion''' | |||
|- | |||
| Jab || LP | |||
|- | |||
| Strong || MP | |||
|- | |||
| Fierce || HP | |||
|- | |||
| Close Jab || (Close to opponent) LP | |||
|- | |||
| Close Strong || (Close to opponent) MP | |||
|- | |||
| Short || LK | |||
|- | |||
| Forward || MK | |||
|- | |||
| Roundhouse || HK | |||
|- | |||
| Close Short || (Close to opponent) LK | |||
|- | |||
| Close Forward || (Close to opponent) MK | |||
|- | |||
| Jumping Jab || '''(Air)''' LP | |||
|- | |||
| Jumping Strong || '''(Air)''' MP | |||
|- | |||
| Jumping Fierce || '''(Air)''' HP | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral Jumping Jab || '''(Air)''' LP | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral Jumping Strong || '''(Air)''' MP | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral Jumping Fierce || '''(Air)''' HP | |||
|- | |||
| Jumping Short || '''(Air)''' LK | |||
|- | |||
| Jumping Forward || '''(Air)''' MK | |||
|- | |||
| Jumping Roundhouse || '''(Air)''' HK | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral Jumping Short || '''(Air)''' LK | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral Jumping Forward || '''(Air)''' MK | |||
|- | |||
| Neutral Jumping Roundhouse || '''(Air)''' HK | |||
|- | |||
| Overhead || MP+MK | |||
|- | |||
| Taunt || HP+HK | |||
|} | |||
==== Throws ==== | |||
{| border="1em" cellspacing="0" width="40%" style="border: 1px solid #999; background: #F2F2F2;" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Move Name''' || '''Motion''' | |||
|- | |||
| Kubi-jime Kataguruma || LP+LK or F+LP+LK | |||
|- | |||
| Tomoe Nage || B+LP+LK | |||
|- | |||
| Kuuchuu Jigoku Guruma || '''(Air)''' LP+LK | |||
|} | |||
==== Command Normals ==== | |||
{| border="1em" cellspacing="0" width="50%" style="border: 1px solid #999; background: #F2F2F2;" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Move Name''' || '''Motion''' | |||
|- | |||
| Mawashi Hiji || F+MP | |||
|- | |||
| Crouching Jab || D+LP | |||
|- | |||
| Crouching Strong || D+MP | |||
|- | |||
| Crouching Fierce || D+HP | |||
|- | |||
| Crouching Short || D+LK | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crouching Forward || D+MK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crouching Roundhouse || D+HK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 Dan Tobi || Up Up / Up Up-Forward / Up Up-Backwards | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== Target Combos ==== | |||
====Target Combos==== | |||
===Special Moves=== | ===Special Moves=== | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" width="70%" | {| border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" width="70%" |
Revision as of 07:29, 16 October 2008
Introduction
Specific Character Information
- Stamina: 1120
- Stun Bar Length (in pixels): 72 (Long)
- Stun Bar Recovery (frames it takes to recover 1 pixel): 24
- Taunt: Recovers stun by 600-800% as the taunt is held longer.
- Best Kara-Throw: Far S. MK
Character Colors
Moves List
Basic Moves
Move | Convention |
Forward | F |
Back | B |
Crouch | C / D |
Up | U |
Jump | J |
Jump Forward | JF |
Jump Backwards | JB |
Super Jump | D-U |
Super Jump Forward | D-UF |
Super Jump Backwards | D-UB |
Dash Forward | FF |
Dash Backwards | BB |
Quarter Circle Forward | QCF |
Half Circle Backwards | HCB |
Charge Back, then Forward | (B)F |
Charge Down, then Up | (D)U |
Guard (High) | B when enemy is attacking |
Guard (Low) | DB when enemy is attacking |
Parry (High) | Tap F when about to take a hit |
Parry (Low) | Tap D when about to take a hit |
Parry (Air) | Tap F in air when about to take a hit |
Red Parry | Execute parry after blocking a hit in a combo |
Punch (Any) | P |
Kick (Any) | K |
2 Punches | PP |
2 Kicks | KK |
3 Punches | PPP |
3 Kicks | KKK |
Jab | LP |
Strong | MP |
Fierce | HP |
Short | LK |
Forward | MK |
Roundhouse | HK |
Universal Overhead | UOH |
Normal Moves
Move | Motion |
Jab | LP |
Strong | MP |
Fierce | HP |
Close Jab | (Close to opponent) LP |
Close Strong | (Close to opponent) MP |
Short | LK |
Forward | MK |
Roundhouse | HK |
Close Short | (Close to opponent) LK |
Close Forward | (Close to opponent) MK |
Jumping Jab | (Air) LP |
Jumping Strong | (Air) MP |
Jumping Fierce | (Air) HP |
Neutral Jumping Jab | (Air) LP |
Neutral Jumping Strong | (Air) MP |
Neutral Jumping Fierce | (Air) HP |
Jumping Short | (Air) LK |
Jumping Forward | (Air) MK |
Jumping Roundhouse | (Air) HK |
Neutral Jumping Short | (Air) LK |
Neutral Jumping Forward | (Air) MK |
Neutral Jumping Roundhouse | (Air) HK |
Overhead | MP+MK |
Taunt | HP+HK |
Throws
Move Name | Motion |
Kubi-jime Kataguruma | LP+LK or F+LP+LK |
Tomoe Nage | B+LP+LK |
Kuuchuu Jigoku Guruma | (Air) LP+LK |
Command Normals
Move Name | Motion |
Mawashi Hiji | F+MP |
Crouching Jab | D+LP |
Crouching Strong | D+MP |
Crouching Fierce | D+HP |
Crouching Short | D+LK |
Crouching Forward | D+MK |
Crouching Roundhouse | D+HK |
2 Dan Tobi | Up Up / Up Up-Forward / Up Up-Backwards |
Target Combos
Special Moves
Nioh Riki | HCB + P | |
Oni Yanma | Charge D > U + P | |
Nichirin Sho | Charge B > F + P | |
Jinchu Watari | QCF + K | (EX) * Can also be performed in the air |
Super Arts
I | Kishin Riki | QCF -> QCF + P, P (Near opponent) | 1 stock |
I | Kishin Tsui | QCF -> QCF + PP | 1 stock (MAX Required) |
II | Yagyou-Dama | QCF -> QCF + P | 3 stocks |
II | Yagyou-Odama | QCF -> QCF + PP | 3 stocks (MAX Required) |
III | Tengu-Stone | QCF -> QCF + P | 1 stock |
III | Tengu Midareishi | QCF -> QCF + PP | 1 stock (MAX Required) |
Move Analysis
Combos
Crouch >R1> QCF x 2 + 2 Punches (EX Kishin Riki) ...........2 rd hit
Stand MP (hit rd 1) >Jinchu Nobori MK stand MP (2 rd hit) While the opponent in air you should make>QCF x 2 + Punch (Kishin Riki) ............
Frame Data
Normals
Throws
Command Normals
Special Moves
Super Arts
Additional Frame Data
Strategies
Overview
Basics
Super Art Selection
Kara-Techniques
Zoning
Mixups
Additional Notes
- Personal Action: Recovers stun meter.