< Soulcalibur VI | Kilik
(Initial setting up. Format designed to follow the existing format for Sophitia's combo page) |
(Added normal hit combos, I will add the damage values soon.) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''1[A]'''|| B+K || xx || Dead trap only, no guaranteed followup | |'''1[A]'''|| B+K || xx || Dead trap only, no guaranteed followup | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan = "2" | '''B4'''|| 2aB || xx || | | rowspan = "2" | '''B4'''|| 2aB || xx || Optimal damage but leaves Kilik at minus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BB || xx || | |BB || xx || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3B'''|| AB, 4KB, B+K || 55 || Main Combo | | rowspan = "3" | '''3B'''|| AB, 4KB, B+K || 55 || AB may whiff at long range. Skip the AB at long range | ||
|- | |||
|AB, 4KB, SA || xx || | |||
|- | |||
|CE || xx || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "3" | '''8_9B'''|| 66B || xx|| Guaranteed followup | |||
|- | |||
|3B || xx || Launches the opponent ukemi attempt for a lot of extra damage. Can be avoided by side-ukemi, character-specific. | |||
|- | |||
|SA || xx || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "2"|'''WR B'''|| 6BB, B+K || 55 || Main Combo | |||
|- | |||
|6BB, SA || xx|| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "2" | '''BT K'''|| AB 66B || xx || AB may drop against BT opponents | |||
|- | |||
|AB SA|| xx || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "2" | '''[B+K]'''|| 6BB, B+K || xx || | |||
|- | |||
|6, MO ABK || xx || Very good oki | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "2" | '''6A+B'''|| 6BB, B+K || xx || | |||
|- | |||
|6AB, AB|| xx || Launcher option, useful for ringouts, wall combos or forceblock setups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "2" |'''66kB'''|| 44b2 || xx || Main combo | |||
|- | |||
|6B+K2|| xx || Only works when at the wall (but no wall splat). SA is also available | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "3" |'''22B'''|| AB, 4KB, B+K || xx || Main combo | |||
|- | |||
|AB, 4KB, SA || xx || | |||
|- | |||
|CE|| xx || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan = "3" |'''44K:B'''|| 9B || xx || Main combo | |||
|- | |||
|MO SA|| xx || | |||
|- | |||
|(dash) CE, 9B|| xx || 9B is guaranteed and leads for more combo potential if opponent ukemis | |||
|- | |||
|'''RUN K'''|| 3B || xx || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 15 December 2021
Abbreviations & Explanations
Stances
MO = Monument (236)
BP = Back Parry (214)
SA = Soul Attack (236A+B+K), needs 1 bar of meter
CE = Critical Edge (A+B+K), needs 1 bar of meter
Normal Hit Combos
Starter | Route | Damage | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1[A] | B+K | xx | Dead trap only, no guaranteed followup |
B4 | 2aB | xx | Optimal damage but leaves Kilik at minus |
BB | xx | ||
3B | AB, 4KB, B+K | 55 | AB may whiff at long range. Skip the AB at long range |
AB, 4KB, SA | xx | ||
CE | xx | ||
8_9B | 66B | xx | Guaranteed followup |
3B | xx | Launches the opponent ukemi attempt for a lot of extra damage. Can be avoided by side-ukemi, character-specific. | |
SA | xx | ||
WR B | 6BB, B+K | 55 | Main Combo |
6BB, SA | xx | ||
BT K | AB 66B | xx | AB may drop against BT opponents |
AB SA | xx | ||
[B+K] | 6BB, B+K | xx | |
6, MO ABK | xx | Very good oki | |
6A+B | 6BB, B+K | xx | |
6AB, AB | xx | Launcher option, useful for ringouts, wall combos or forceblock setups | |
66kB | 44b2 | xx | Main combo |
6B+K2 | xx | Only works when at the wall (but no wall splat). SA is also available | |
22B | AB, 4KB, B+K | xx | Main combo |
AB, 4KB, SA | xx | ||
CE | xx | ||
44K:B | 9B | xx | Main combo |
MO SA | xx | ||
(dash) CE, 9B | xx | 9B is guaranteed and leads for more combo potential if opponent ukemis | |
RUN K | 3B | xx |
Counter Hit Combos
Starter | Route | Damage | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
6(A)B | AB | xx | |
AB SA | xx |
Lethal Hit Combos
Starter | Route | Damage | Notes |
---|
Soul Charge Combos
Starter | Route | Damage | Life Decay | Notes |
---|